Call Packages AllPackages

Zong Call Packages – Daily For Prepaid

Advertisement
Launch your website today with 85% off Compare plans

Zong Daily Call Packages – Quick Facts

Zong no longer lists standalone daily call bundles on its official website; the current prepaid line-up is built around weekly and monthly hybrid bundles. The shortest-validity voice options verified on zong.com.pk in October 2026 are the Haftawar Voice Offer (1,000 all-net minutes, Rs. 200, weekly) and the Weekly Social Offer (500 Zong minutes plus 20 off-net minutes, Rs. 320, via *6688#).

Quick Answer: Voice-Heavy Zong Bundles

PackageDataPriceCodeValidity
Haftawar Voice Offer1,000 all-net mins + 20GB WhatsApp + 1GB internetRs. 200—*7 days
Weekly Social Offer500 Zong mins + 20 off-net mins + 200 SMS + 5GB (+5GB FB/WA/IMO)Rs. 320*6688#7 days
Maheena Bhar Mouj3,000 all-net mins + 3,000 SMS + free MCA & dial tuneRs. 750*4144#30 days
My5 Call5,000 all-net mins + 5,000 SMSRs. 1,800—*30 days

* Zong publishes subscription codes on each bundle’s official page; only the codes verified on the bundle pages are shown (*6688#, also *6464# or SMS “Sub WS” to 6464 for the Social Offer; *4144# or SMS “Sub mbm” to 6464 for Maheena Bhar Mouj). Older daily-bundle codes from this page are no longer listed and have been removed.

Advertisement
Launch your website today with 85% off Compare plans

For the complete Zong range, see our Zong internet packages guide.

How to Subscribe

Dial the bundle code from your Zong prepaid SIM — for example *6688# for the Weekly Social Offer or *4144# for Maheena Bhar Mouj — or send the subscription SMS keyword to 6464, then confirm when prompted. You can also subscribe through the My Zong app. Keep enough balance before activating.

FAQs

Does Zong offer a daily call package?
As of October 2026, Zong does not list standalone daily call bundles on its official website. The shortest-validity voice options are weekly hybrids: the Haftawar Voice Offer (1,000 all-net minutes, Rs. 200) and the Weekly Social Offer (Rs. 320 via *6688#).

What is the cheapest Zong voice bundle?
The Haftawar Voice Offer costs Rs. 200 and includes 1,000 all-net minutes, 20GB WhatsApp and 1GB internet for 7 days. It is the most affordable voice-heavy bundle in Zong’s current line-up.

What is the code for Maheena Bhar Mouj?
Dial *4144# or send SMS “Sub mbm” to 6464 from your Zong prepaid SIM. The bundle includes 3,000 all-net minutes, 3,000 SMS, free MCA notification and free dial-tune music for Rs. 750, valid 30 days.

Where can I verify current Zong bundle prices?
Check the official Zong website (zong.com.pk) prepaid bundles section before subscribing, as prices and codes change. The figures on this page were last verified in October 2026.

Last verified: October 2026. Source: zong.com.pk (prepaid bundles pages).

Nimra Mobeen

I am a freelancer and a writer. Over the past few years, I have written many articles on diverse topics like COVID, NATURE, INTERNET, SIMS, PACKAGES,4G,5G and POLITICAL ISSUES etc. Due to this, I have become very efficient in research methodologies. In addition to writing, I also provide technical SEO and copywriting services for businesses of all sizes.

Related Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button